MISS PENNSYLVANIA PAGEANTS IN THE 2010's

2013 PAGEANT

Miss Alle-Kiski - Tristalyn Bixler-Kint

Miss Allegheny Valley - Alexis Albaugh

Miss Amethyst of the Valley - Erica Bristor

Miss Armstrong County - Cara Masters

Miss Berks County - Rebecca Lynne Potts

Miss Butler County - Caroline Collins (Second Runner-Up)

Miss Central Pennsylvania - Brenna Carnuccio

Miss Crawford County - Erin L. Bogda

Miss Freedom Forge - Catherine Janisko (Fourth Runner-Up)

Miss Golden Triangle - Alex-Taylor Deitz (Top 11, Miss America Community Service Award)

Miss Greater Delaware Valley - Leanza Altenderfer

MISS GREATER JUNIATA VALLEY - ANNIE ROSELLINI
(MISS PENNSYLVANIA)
(Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Greater Reading - Lionola Juste

Miss Hershey Area - Alexandra Elena Todd (Top 11)

Miss Laurel Highlands - Ashley Schmider (First Runner-Up, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner, Miss America Scholastic Award, Duke of Edinburgh Award Winner)

Miss Laurelwood - Brittany Giovanelli (Top 11)

Miss Lehigh Area - Holly Harrar

Miss MidState -Erin Price (Duke of Edinburgh Award Winner)

Miss Moraine State - Kaitlynne Kline

Miss Mountain Laurel - Anna Oberneder

Miss Neshaminy Valley - Marla Peiffer

Miss Northeastern Pennsylvania -- Gianna Succi

Miss Pennsbury - Stephanie Kay Owens

Miss Philadelphia - Francesca Ruscio (Top 11)

Miss Point Park - Brittany Pent

Miss Southeastern Pennsylvania - Gretchen Porter

Miss Southwestern Pennsylvania - Kristy Weber (CMN Miracle Maker Award, Duke of Edinburgh Award Winner)

Miss State Capitol - Ashley Valentin

Miss Steel Valley - Lauren Johns (Miss Congeniality)

Miss Steeltown - Melessie Clark (Preliminary Talent Winner, Non-Finalist Talent Winner, Non-Finalist Interview Winner)

Miss Susquehanna Valley - Lindsey Reichard (Third Runner-Up, Preliminary Talent Winner, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner, Duke of Edinburgh Award Winner)

Miss Washington's Crossing - Shirley Fisher

Miss Wilkes-Barre/Scranton - Cassie Cerulli (Top 11, Duke of Edinburgh Award Winner)

Miss York County - Laura Elizabeth Traub (Top 11)

 

2012 PAGEANT

Miss Allegheny Valley Jenna A. DePizzo

Miss Armstrong County - Anna Oberneder

Miss Berks County - Lauren Lombardo

Miss Butler County - Annie Rosellini (Top 11, Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss Central Pennsylvania - Tristalyn Bixler-Kint

Miss Crawford County - Hillary Baughman

MISS FREEDOM FORGE - JORDYN COLAO
(MISS PENNSYLVANIA)
(Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Greater Delaware Valley - Kristy Weber (Top 11, CMN Miracle Maker's Award))

Miss Greater Juniata Valley - Amanda Pope

Miss Greater Reading - Brittany Lewis (2nd Runner-Up)

Miss Keystone - Erin Price

Miss Laurel Highlands - Erica Bristor

Miss Laurelwood - Jesseanna Binder

Miss Mercer County - Brittany Marcolini

Miss MidState - Cassie Cerulli (Top 11, Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss Moraine State - Catherine Janisko (4th Runner-Up, Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss Mountain Laurel - Ryann Richardson (3rd Runner-Up)

Miss Northeastern Pennsylvania - Lindsey Reichard (Top 11)

Miss Philadelphia - Lauren Bilski

Miss Riverview - Mackenzie Bart (Top 11, Miss America Community Service Award)

Miss Southeastern Pennsylvania - Olivia Correll (Congeniality Award Winner)

Miss Southwestern Pennsylvania - Ashley Marie Schmider (1st Runner-Up, Miss America Academic Award)

Miss State Capitol - Lauren Johns (Non Finalist Talent Award)

Miss Steel Valley - Brittney Giovanelli (Top 11, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Susquehanna  Valley - Laura Traub (Non-Finalist Interview Award)

Miss Three Rivers - Kristina Miller

Miss Wilkes-Barre/Scranton - Carmi Gubbiotti

Miss York County - Ashley Gochoco

 

2011 PAGEANT

Miss Allegheny Valley -Anna Welsh (Top 11)

Miss Armstrong County - Carly Rice

Miss Butler County - Amanda Pope

Miss Central Pennsylvania - Laura Elizabeth Traub (Smile Award)

Miss Clarion River Valley - Mackenzie Bart (Miss America Community Service Award)

Miss Crawford County - Jacqueline Schnauber

Miss Freedom Forge - Tristalyn Bixler-Kint

Miss Great Lakes - Erica Bristor

Miss Greater Berks County - Bryn Harvey (Top 11)

Miss Greater Delaware Valley - Michell Catagnus

Miss Greater Juniata Valley - Sherri Homanko

Miss Greater Reading - Jenna Schmalhofer (Top 11)

MISS JEWEL OF THE WEST - JULIANNE SHELDON
(MISS PENNSYLVANIA)
(Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Keystone - Kristy Weber (Top 11)

Miss Laurel Highlands - Jordyn Colao (2nd Runner-Up, Preliminary Talent Winner, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner Miss America Scholastic Award)

Miss Laurelwood - Amber Marlowe

Miss Lehigh Area - Erica Szymanski

Miss Meadville Area - Lacey Weaver

Miss Mercer County - Brooke Miller (Non-Finalist Talent Award)

Miss MidState - Brittany Kuperavage

Miss Moraine State - Ashely Rebekah Duespohl

Miss Mountain Laurel - Carmi Gubbiotti

Miss Pennsylvania Bituminous Coal Queen - Annie Caccimelio

Miss Philadelphia - Maria Sciorillo

Miss Riverview - Kristina Miller (Top 11)

Miss Southeastern Pennsylvania - Andrea Newton

Miss State Capitol - Ryann Richardson (4th Runner-Up, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Steel Valley - Annie Rosellini (Top 11, Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss Susquehanna Valley - Jolene Nieves (Non-Finalist Interview Award)

Miss Three Rivers Drea Chamberlain (3rd Runner-Up, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss White Rose City - Amber Alsop

Miss York County - Lexie-Olivia Grant (1st Runner-Up)

 

2010 PAGEANT

Miss Armstrong County - Anna Welsh (Top 11. Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss Butler County - Victoria Mysliwiec (Dental Pride Award)

Miss Cambria County - Ashley Duespohl

Miss Central Pennsylvania - Lauren DeBaie (2nd Runner-Up,  Preliminary Talent Winner, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner & Miss Pennsylvania Community Service Award )

Miss Clarion River Valley - Amber Alsop

Miss Crawford County - Brittany Annetta Samler (Miss America Community Service Award Winner)

Miss Freedom Forge - Heidi Welker

Miss Greater Berks County - Ryann Niani Richardson (1st Runner-Up)

Miss Greater Delaware Valley - Jolene Nieves (Top 11)

Miss Greater Johnstown - Brittani DeVore (Top 11)

Miss Greater Juniata Valley - Rayna Reid

Miss Greater Reading - Drea Chamberlain (3rd Runner-Up)

MISS JEWEL OF THE WEST - COURTNEY THOMAS
(MISS PENNSYLVANIA)
(Preliminary Talent Winner & Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Keystone - Bryn Harvey (Preliminary Talent Winner & Non-Finalist Talent Award Winner)

Miss Laurel Highlands - Whitney Kerr (CMN Miracle Maker Award Winner)

Miss Laurelwood - Kristy Weber

Miss Lehigh Area - Marissa MacIntosh

Miss Meadville Area - Meredity Semon

Miss Mercer County - Elyse Healey (Top 11)

Miss MidState - Rachel Marlowe

Miss Moraine State - Kristy Weber

Miss Mountain Laurel - Brina Courtney Williams

Miss Pennsylvania Coal Queen - Erica Ann Bristor

Miss Philadelphia - Andrea Helfrich (Top 11)

Miss Presque Isle - Jacklyn Schnauber

Miss Richland Area -Elissa McCracken

Miss River City - Shauna Rice (4th Runner-Up & Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Southeastern Pennsylvania - Melissa Caltabiano

Miss Southwestern Pennsylvania - Carmen Bloom (Top 11 & Miss Pennsylvania Academic Award)

Miss State Capitol - Jenna Schmalhofer (Congeniality Award Winner)

Miss Steel Valley - Danielle Kaizer

Miss Susquehanna  Valley - Lexie-Olivia Grant

Miss Tri County - Brooke Miller

Miss White Rose City - Teena Amador

Miss York County - Abbie Heller (Non-Finalist Interview Award Winner)

 

 

 
 


|
HOME | CONTESTANTS | TICKETS | PAGEANT WEEK EVENTS |
|
MEET MISS PA | BOOK MISS PA | PAST MISS PA'S | MISS PA LOCALS |
|
ENTERING THE PAGEANT | SCHOLARSHIP INFO | BOARD OF DIRECTORS |
|
BOOSTER CLUB | WHAT'S NEW | NEWSLETTER | E-MAIL |

This site is designed and maintained by John R. Metzger
Copyright 1997-2008 Miss Pennsylvania Scholarship Organization, Inc. and John R. Metzger. All Rights Reserved.