MISS PENNSYLVANIA PAGEANTS IN THE 2000's

2009 PAGEANT

MISS ARMSTRONG COUNTY - SHANNON DOYLE
(MISS PENNSYLVANIA)

Miss Butler County - Kristy Danielle Weber ("Miracle Maker" Award Winner and People's Choice Award Winner)

Miss Cambria County - Courtney Thomas (1st Runner-Up)

Miss Central Pennsylvania - Sarah Timm (3rd Runner-Up,  Preliminary Talent Winner and Congeniality Award Winner)

Miss Crawford County - Brittani DeVore

Miss Golden Triangle - Katelyn Koval (4th Runner-Up))

Miss Greater Berks County - Brittany Kuperavage

Miss Greater Delaware Valley - Melissa Caltabiano

Miss Greater Johnstown - Elissa McCracken (Non-Finalist Interview Interview Award Winner)

Miss Greater Juniata Valley - Casey Bryant (Top 10 and Miss America Community Service Award Winner)

Miss Jewel of the West - Autumn Kunselman

Miss Keystone - Andrea Helfrich (Top 10 & Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Lehigh Area - Rachel Marlowe

Miss Mercer County - Ashley Rebekah Duespohl

Miss MidState - Anna Welsh (Miss America Academic Award Winner)

Miss Moraine State - Amber Marie Alsop

Miss Mountain Laurel - Tristalyn Bixler-Kint

Miss Northwest - Brina Courtney Williams

Miss Philadelphia - Ryann Niani Richardson (Top 10)

Miss Presque Isle - Danielle Kaizer

Miss Richland Area - Calsie Marie Boyd (Non-Finalist Talent Award Winner)

Miss River City - Kelsey Lynn Pitini (Top 10 & Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss Southeastern Pennsylvania - Marissa MacIntosh

Miss State Capitol - Meredith Ashley Semon

Miss Steel Valley - Maria "Brooke" Miller 

Miss Susquehanna  Valley - Carmen Jewel Bloom (Top 10)

Miss Three Rivers - Shauna Rice (2nd Runner-Up & Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Tri County - Jolene Rae Nieves

Miss White Rose City - Eka Akpakip

Miss York County - Lexie-Olivia Grant

 

2008 PAGEANT

Miss Allegheny Valley - Courtney Blackhurst

MISS ARMSTRONG COUNTY - KENDRIA PERRY
(MISS PENNSYLVANIA)
(Community Service Award Winner)

Miss Butler County - Brooke Miller

Miss Cambria County - Tiffani Boyd

Miss Central Pennsylvania - Ekanem Akpakip

Miss Crawford County - Shauna Nicole Rice (Non-Finalist Talent Award Winner)

Miss Golden Triangle - Brittny Lynne Sparrow (4th Runner-Up)

Miss Greater Berks County - Brina Courtney Morgan Williams

Miss Greater Johnstown - Carmen Bloom (Miss America Community Service Award Winner)

Miss Greater Juniata Valley - Anna Welsh

Miss Jewel of the West - Melissa Frances Pierce

Miss Keystone - Lexie-Olivia Grant

Miss Lehigh Area - Amy Anderson (Top 10)

Miss MidState - Rachel Henry (Top 10 & Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Moraine State - Courtney  E. Thomas (Top 10)

Miss Northwest - Ashley Rebekeh Duespohl

Miss Philadelphia - Brintha Vasagar

Miss Richland Area - Lucy Hazelet (Top 10)

Miss River City - Katelyn Koval (Non-Finalist Talent Award Winner)

Miss Southeastern Pennsylvania - Jenna Renae Knopsnyder ("Miracle Maker" Award Winner)

Miss Southwestern Pennsylvania - Shannon Doyle (1st Runner-Up and Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss Steel Valley - Kelsey Lynn Pitini (Non-Finalist Interview Award Winner & Dental Pride Award Winner)

Miss Susquehanna Valley - Sarah Timm (Top 10, Miss America Academic Award Winner & Miss Congeniality)

Miss Three Rivers - Jessica Megliss (3rd Runner-Up)

Miss White Rose City - Amanda Sellers

Miss York County - Randi Levendusky (2nd Runner-Up, Preliminary Talent Winner & Preliminary Swimsuit Winner) 

 

2007 PAGEANT

Miss Allegheny Valley - Katelyn Koval (Top 10)

Miss Armstrong County - Shannon Doyle (1st Runner-Up, Miss America Community Service Award & Miss Pennsylvania Community Service Award Winner)

Miss Brockway - Anna Welsh

Miss Butler County - Ashley Rebekeh Duespohl

Miss Cambria County - Brittny Lynne Sparrow (4th Runner-Up)

Miss Central Pennsylvania - Lauren Zumpino

Miss Crawford County - Ashley Elizabeth Borchillo

Miss Franklin County - Amy Elizabeth Swonger

Miss Golden Triangle - Jessica Megliss (Top 10 & Miss Congeniality)

Miss Greater Berks County - Christina Maureen Keegan

Miss Greater Johnstown - Alycia McCullough (Top 10)

Miss Greater Juniata Valley - Rachel E. Henry (Top 10)

Miss Jewel of the West - Kelsey Pitini

Miss Keystone - Courtney Leigh Harris

Miss Lehigh Area - Madison Houck

Miss MidState - Courtney Thomas

Miss Moraine State - Sarah Timm (Non-Finalist Talent Winner & Dental Pride Award Winner)

Miss Philadelphia - Kimberly Rogers (2nd Runner-Up & Preliminary Talent Winner)

MISS RIVER CITY - RACHEL BROOKS
(MISS PENNSYLVANIA)

Miss Southwestern Pennsylvania - LauRen Merola (Preliminary Swimsuit Winner, & "Miracle Maker" Award Winner)

Miss Steel Valley - Erin Uhl

Miss Susquehanna Valley - Melanie Hildebrant

Miss Three Rivers - Lauren Kenny (3rd Runner-Up, Preliminary Talent Winner & Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss White Rose City - Carmen Bloom (Interview Winner & Non-Finalist Interview Winner)

Miss York County - Christina Wilson (Top 10 & Miss America Academic Award Winner) 

 

2006 PAGEANT

Miss Allegheny Valley - Linsey Leska (Top 10, Communications Award Winner)

MISS ARMSTRONG COUNTY - EMILY WILLS
(MISS PENNSYLVANIA)
(Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Brockway - Shannon Muirhead

Miss Butler County - Alycia Darby McCullough (1st Runner-Up)

Miss Cambria County - Jessica Megliss (Top 10, Preliminary Talent Winner, Dental Pride Award Winner)

Miss Central Pennsylvania - Brittny Sparrow

Miss Crawford County - Melissa Pierce (Non-Finalist Talent Winner, Miss America Community Service Award Winner)

Miss Cumberland Valley - Rachel Henry

Miss Golden Triangle - Rachel Brooks (Top 10)

Miss Greater Berks County - Carman Bloom

Miss Greater Juniata Valley - Mallory Keith

Miss Greater Pittsburgh - Tara Wheeler

Miss Jewel of the West - Jo Marie Rankin

Miss Keystone - Kimberly Rogers (2nd Runner-Up, Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss Lehigh Area - Andrea Helfrich

Miss MidState - Anastasia Bokas

Miss Moraine State - Lucy Ann Hazelet (Non-Finalist Interview Award Winner)

Miss Nittany Valley - Melanie Hildebrant

Miss Philadelphia - Mary Kaye Jacono (Top Ten)

Miss Southwestern Pennsylvania - Lauren Kenny (4th Runner-Up)

Miss Steel Valley - Lauren Zumpino

Miss Susquehanna Valley - Maria Teresa Grinneby

Miss Three Rivers - Shannon Doyle (3rd Runner-Up, Miss America Academic Award Winner)

Miss White Rose City - Rose Ann Kozloski

Miss York County - Tabitha Dawn Burke (Top 10)

 

2005 PAGEANT

MISS ALLEGHENY VALLEY - NICOLE MARIE BREWER
(MISS PENNSYLVANIA)
(Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Armstrong County - Alicia Zumpino (Non-Finalist Interview Winner, Dental Pride Award Winner)

Miss Butler County - Heather Pate

Miss Central Pennsylvania - Shannon Doyle (Top 10, Rocky Allender Memorial Scholarship Award for Community Service Presented in Memory of Frank Gillespie)

Miss Crawford County - Alycia Darby McCullough (Top 10)

Miss Cumberland Valley - Randi Levendusky (4th Runner-Up, Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss Golden Triangle - Lauren Kenny (Top 10)

Miss Greater Berks County - Brittny Sparrow

Miss Greater Juniata Valley - Mary Kaye Jacono (3rd Runner-Up, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Greater Pittsburgh - Jessica Megliss (Non-Finalist Talent Winner)

Miss Jewel of the West - Lauren Ashley Zumpino (Miss America Community Service Award Winner)

Miss Keystone - Rachel Brooks

Miss Lehigh Area - Bethlene M. Pancoast (Top 10)

Miss MidState - Kristin Szarell (Miss America Academic Award Winner)

Miss Moraine State - Darcie Faye Bell

Miss North East - Amy E. Anderson

Miss Philadelphia - Ronica Licciardello

Miss Southwestern Pennsylvania - Emily Wills (1st Runner-Up, Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss Steel Valley - Melanie Smartnick

Miss Susquehanna Valley - Diera C. Shaw (2nd Runner-Up)

Miss Three Rivers - Linsey Leska (Top 10, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss White Rose City - Megan Robinson

Miss York County - Rachel Henry

 

2004 PAGEANT

Miss Allegheny Valley - Alicia Zumpino (3rd Runner-Up, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Armstrong County - Emily Wills (Top 10)

Miss Berks County - Megan Robinson

Miss Butler County - Sheena Marie Hollinger

Miss Central Pennsylvania - Nicole Brewer (2nd Place Rocky Allender Memorial Scholarship for Community Service)

Miss Crawford County - Kelsey Stanton

Miss Cumberland Valley - Rachel Elaine Henry

Miss Golden Triangle - Bethlene Pancoast (Top 10)

Miss Greater Cranberry - Kristin Szarell (2nd Runner-Up)

Miss Greater Juniata Valley - Erica Dewey

Miss Jewel of the West - Makini Young (Top 10, Rocky Allender Memorial Scholarship for Community Service)

Miss Keystone - Mary Kaye Jacono

Miss Lehigh Area - Rachel Brooks (Non-Finalist Interview Award Winner)

Miss Moraine State - Jessica Megliss

Miss MidState - Lucy Ann Hazelet

Miss North East - Katherine Christopher (Top 10, Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss Philadelphia - Sarah Dihmes

MISS PITTSBURGH - VICTORIA BECHTOLD
(MISS PENNSYLVANIA)
(Preliminary Swimsuit Award Winner, Miss America Academic Award)

Miss Southwestern Pennsylvania - Melissa Wills (1st Runner-Up)

Miss Steel Valley - Linsey Leska

Miss Susquehanna Valley - Amy Deatrich (Non-Finalist Interview Winner, 2nd Place Rocky Allender Memorial Scholarship for Community Service)

Miss Three Rivers - Lauren Kenny (4th Runner-Up)

Miss White Rose City - Amy Anderson (Top 10, Miss America Community Service Award)

Miss York County - Randi Levendusky (Preliminary Talent Winner, Non-Finalist Talent Winner)

 

2003 PAGEANT

Miss Allegheny Valley - Christina Acosta (Top 10)

Miss Armstrong County - Melissa Wills (2nd Runner-Up, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner, Miss America Community Service Award)

Miss Berks County - Christianne Knauer (Top 10)

Miss Butler County - Marlana June Dunn

Miss Central Pennsylvania - Linsey Leska

Miss Crawford County - Kimberly Wilson

Miss Cumberland Valley - Elizabeth Joy Lins

Miss Greater Cranberry - Melanie Jo Smartnick

Miss Greater Juniata Valley - Darcie Faye Bell (Rosalie Samley Lester Award)

Miss Keystone - Erica Dewey

Miss Jewel of the West - Amy Anderson (Professional Edge Award)

Miss Lehigh Area - Dana Joanne Anderson

Miss MidState - Dana Maliniak (Top 10)

Miss Moraine State - Linda Hoa Luong (Non-Finalist Interview Winner)

Miss North East - Angel Strelish

Miss Penn State - Amy Deatrich

Miss Philadelphia - Alicia Zumpino (1st Runner-Up, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner, Rocky Allender Memorial Scholarship Award for Community Service)

Miss Southwestern Pennsylvania - Victoria Bechtold (Top 10, Miss America Academic Award, Dental Pride Award)

Miss Steel Valley - Makini Aziza Young (Top 10)

Miss Susquehanna Valley - Bethlene Pancoast (4th Runner-Up, Preliminary Talent Winner)

MISS THREE RIVERS - CANDACE OTTO
(MISS PENNSYLVANIA)
(Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss Western Woodlands - Sheena Marie Hollinger

Miss White Rose City - Jenna Weleski (3rd Runner-Up, Charmaine Kowalski Rapaport, M.D. Award)

Miss York County - Stephanie Walsh (Non-Finalist Talent Winner)

 

2002 PAGEANT

Miss Allegheny Valley - Nikesha Moore (Top 10, Preliminary Talent Winner, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

MISS ARMSTRONG COUNTY - AUTUMN MARISA (MISS PENNSYLVANIA)
(Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Berks County - Melanie Marie Schouch

Miss Butler County - Darcie Faye Bell

Miss Central Pennsylvania - Libby Montiel (Non-Finalist Talent Winner)

Miss Crawford County - Kelly Rae Frampton

Miss Cumberland Valley - Stephanie Walsh

Miss First Capitol - Allison Brooke Leonard (Top 10)

Miss Greater Cranberry - Kristin Szarell

Miss Greater Juniata Valley - Tiffany Hawbaker

Miss Jewel of the West - Makini Aziza Young

Miss Keystone - Melanie Jo Smartnick

Miss Lehigh Area - Amy Leah Deatrich

Miss MidState - Kate Wilson (Top 10)

Miss Moraine State - Linsey Leska

Miss North East - Bethlene Pancoast (Top 10, Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss Penn State - Emily Megan Wills (2nd Runner-Up)

Miss Philadelphia - Bethany Watson (Top 10)

Miss Southwestern Pennsylvania - Melissa Suzanne Wills (1st Runner-Up, Preliminary Talent Winner, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Steel Valley - Alison Irwin

Miss Susquehanna Valley - Corinne Rose Leach

Miss Three Rivers - Tina Tomlins

Miss White Rose - Jessica Watson

Miss York County - Dana Maliniak

  

2001PAGEANT

Miss Allegheny Valley - Tina Tomlins

Miss Armstrong County - Courtnay Griswold (Top 10)

Miss Berks County - Ketty Melanie Roman (Top 10, Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss Butler County - Stephanie Vodenichar

Miss Central Pennsylvania - Jessica Watson

Miss Crawford County - Alison Irwin

Miss Cumberland Valley - Tiffany Hawbaker

Miss Freedom Forge - Dana Maliniak

Miss First Capitol - Jesse Haas (Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Golden Triangle - Amber McDonald

Miss Greater Juniata Valley - Erika Shay (Non-Finalist Interview Winner)

Miss Greater Lehigh Valley - Allison Brooke Leonard

Miss Jewel of the West - Laura Celeste King

Miss Keystone - Kate Wilson (2nd Runner-Up)

Miss Moraine State - Nikesha Moore (Top 10)

Miss Mountain Laurel - Deborah Harris

Miss North East - Cristina Elena Guzman

Miss Penn State University - Sara Fragassi (Top 10)

Miss Philadelphia - Kira Joy Delgado (4th Runner-Up, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Southwestern Pennsylvania - Autumn Marisa (3rd Runner-Up)

Miss Steel Valley - Kelly Nicole Gamble

Miss Susquehanna Valley - Melissa Wills (1st Runner-Up)

MISS THREE RIVERS - ROSALYN MENON
(MISS PENNSYLVANIA)
(Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss White Rose - Stephanie Walsh

Miss York County - Allison Christine Mattner (Top 10)

 

2000 PAGEANT

MISS ALLEGHENY VALLEY  -  MELISSA ANN JEKA
(MISS PENNSYLVANIA)
(Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Armstrong County - Autumn Marisa (3rd Runner-Up)

Miss Berks County - Coleen Carol Adam

Miss Bucks County - Brooke Shive

Miss Butler County - Jenna Nicole Weleski (Top 10)

Miss Central Pennsylvania - Nikesha Morre (4th Runner-Up)

Miss Crawford County - Heather Rose Chapman

Miss Cumberland Valley - Julie Hess

Miss Delaware Valley - Nicole Kristen Maria Daliessio

Miss Greater Juniata Valley - Allison Christine Mattner

Miss Greater Lancaster County - Erika Suzanne Smith

Miss Greater Lehigh Valley - Courtnay E. Griswold (Top 10 & Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss Jewel of the West - Darcie Faye Bell

Miss Keystone - Allison Brooke Leonard

Miss Moraine State - Christina Jean Mellott

Miss Mountain Laurel - Sara Elizabeth Woodland

Miss Neshaminy Valley - Kira Delgado (1st Runner-Up, Preliminary Talent Winner, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Nittany Valley - Jessica Watson

Miss Penn State - Misty Dawn Clymer (2nd Runner-Up)

Miss Philadelphia - Kate Wilson

Miss Southeast Pennsylvania - Cristina Elena Guzman

Miss Southwestern Pennsylvania - Marci DeGol (Top 10)

Miss Steel Valley - Kelly Nicole Gamble (Top 10)

Miss Susquehanna Valley - Marnie Santaniello

Miss Three Rivers - Vicki Lynn Sibal

Miss York County - Dana Maliniak (Top 10)

 

 

 
 


|
HOME | CONTESTANTS | TICKETS | PAGEANT WEEK EVENTS |
|
MEET MISS PA | BOOK MISS PA | PAST MISS PA'S | MISS PA LOCALS |
|
ENTERING THE PAGEANT | SCHOLARSHIP INFO | BOARD OF DIRECTORS |
|
BOOSTER CLUB | WHAT'S NEW | NEWSLETTER | E-MAIL |

This site is designed and maintained by John R. Metzger
Copyright 1997-2008 Miss Pennsylvania Scholarship Organization, Inc. and John R. Metzger. All Rights Reserved.